lunenburgbudgetproject.org — written by the Lunenburg Budget Project, an independent tool for residents. Not affiliated with the Town of Lunenburg, the School Committee or the school district. The data this page is computed from: /data/topics/registration-sales.json
The registration system recorded $47,784 in FY2025, and non-residents paid 50% of it.
Registration sales by programme
ResidentsNon-residents
SNAPOLOGY-STEM PROGRAMS$17,060
2025 BEACH PASSES$7,080
MA Sports Leagues School Vacation Programs$6,600
BEST Soccer$5,130
SWIM LESSONS 2025$3,480
Wednesday Afternoon Pickleball$2,730
2024 BEACH PASSES$1,684
Thursday- Intermediate Pickleball$1,280
Thursday Night Volleyball- Advanced$1,260
The Painted Goat- Adult and Youth Workshops!$975
Wildlife Encounters- Junior Zookeepers$470
SWIM LESSONS 2024$360
COUCH TO 5K$280
LUNENBURG EMPLOYEE MEMBERSHIP$44
2024 SEASON PASS-FAMILY ADD ON $5$20
Residents
Non-residents
SNAPOLOGY-STEM PROGRAMS
$6,501
$10,560
2025 BEACH PASSES
$3,466
$3,614
MA Sports Leagues School Vacation Programs
$4,600
$2,000
BEST Soccer
$3,040
$2,090
SWIM LESSONS 2025
$2,310
$1,170
Wednesday Afternoon Pickleball
$600
$2,130
2024 BEACH PASSES
$1,509
$175
Thursday- Intermediate Pickleball
$160
$1,120
Thursday Night Volleyball- Advanced
$480
$780
The Painted Goat- Adult and Youth Workshops!
$570
$405
Wildlife Encounters- Junior Zookeepers
$280
$190
SWIM LESSONS 2024
$360
$0
COUCH TO 5K
$280
$0
LUNENBURG EMPLOYEE MEMBERSHIP
$0
$44
2024 SEASON PASS-FAMILY ADD ON $5
$5
$15
Both MyRec reports. 6 programmes that recorded nothing or net refunds are not drawn.
1 · The facts
$47,784
recorded by MyRec, FY2025, both reports
$38,956
programme sales, 17 programmes
650
programme registrations
$8,828
beach passes and memberships
131
2025 beach passes sold, for $7,080
50%
of the money paid by non-residents
390
registrations by non-residents, of 814
$17,060
the largest programme, SNAPOLOGY-STEM PROGRAMS
4
programmes recording no money at all
—
how much of it reached the town’s books
not published
2 · What it shows
1
Programmes brought in $38,956 and beach passes and memberships $8,828.
2
One programme, SNAPOLOGY-STEM PROGRAMS, was 44% of the programme money.
3
Non-residents made 390 of 814 registrations and paid $23,972.
4
A sales report is what the system recorded, not what the town deposited.
What MyRec recorded, FY2025
Residents
Non-residents
Total
SNAPOLOGY-STEM PROGRAMS
$6,501.00
$10,559.50
$17,060.50
2025 BEACH PASSES
$3,466.00
$3,614.00
$7,080.00
MA Sports Leagues School Vacation Programs
$4,600.00
$2,000.00
$6,600.00
BEST Soccer
$3,040.00
$2,090.00
$5,130.00
SWIM LESSONS 2025
$2,310.00
$1,170.00
$3,480.00
Wednesday Afternoon Pickleball
$600.00
$2,130.00
$2,730.00
2024 BEACH PASSES
$1,509.00
$175.00
$1,684.00
Thursday- Intermediate Pickleball
$160.00
$1,120.00
$1,280.00
Thursday Night Volleyball- Advanced
$480.00
$780.00
$1,260.00
The Painted Goat- Adult and Youth Workshops!
$570.00
$405.00
$975.00
Wildlife Encounters- Junior Zookeepers
$280.00
$190.00
$470.00
SWIM LESSONS 2024
$360.00
$0.00
$360.00
COUCH TO 5K
$280.00
$0.00
$280.00
LUNENBURG EMPLOYEE MEMBERSHIP
$0.00
$44.00
$44.00
2024 SEASON PASS-FAMILY ADD ON $5
$5.00
$15.00
$20.00
2024 Lunenburg's Great Cardboard Boat Race
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
Gentle Flow Yoga
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
NRWA Summertime Eco-Adventures
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
Science Heroes
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
BEST Soccer- Summer Clinic
-$190.00
$0.00
-$190.00
Game Time Training Basketball Clinic
-$160.00
-$320.00
-$480.00
Two printouts from the registration system, 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025, each footed to the totals it prints. Negative figures are refunds.